Book a viewing: 01245 890890
sales@canside.co.uk

Home

Privacy Policy

NOTICE: Please read this privacy policy carefully. This privacy policy explains what information we may collect and process when you visit the website. By accessing this website you give your agreement to the data practices described in this policy.

We will only use your information in accordance with all laws concerning the protection of personal data, including the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”). Land Charter (Chelmsford) LLP is the data controller for the purposes of the Act. Whenever we process information about you, we will do so in accordance with the Act.

What information do we collect about you via this website?

We may collect, use and process the following information about you:


How do we protect your personal information?


We will do our best to protect your personal information and we will use technology that will help us to do this, however the transmission of your information across the internet is entirely at your own risk.

Once we have received your information, we will use strict organisational procedures, policies and security features to prevent unauthorised access and disclosure. We will keep your personal data on a secure server located within the United Kingdom and use it only for the purposes described in this policy.

In addition, we have strict security procedures covering the disclosure of your information in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. This means that sometimes we may ask for proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.

How do we use the information that we collect?

We may use the information that we have collected for any of the following purposes:

Who do we share information with and disclose information to?

Your privacy is important to us. We will not sell, rent, trade or otherwise disclose your personal information to any third party. However, we may share this information with those companies working on behalf of Land Charter (Chelmsford) LLP ie our Estate Agents or Solicitors. These partners will store and use your information to provide you with services that a) you have personally requested or b) feels is necessary to keep you informed of. At no point will these partners use your information for any secondary purposes.

Land Charter (Chelmsford) LLP reserves the right to access and disclose individually identifiable information to comply with any legal obligation or governmental request, or in order to enforce or apply our Terms and Conditions, or to protect our rights, property or safety.

Terms and conditions

Just so you know:
The specification provided is a general guide, but is subject to availability of materials and contract. It doesn’t form part of the contract. In fact, it’s quite normal that along the way things happen and adjustments are made. So, think of these as more of an outline, and not as set in stone. If you’re looking to buy, please check all the details with the company first.

For your ultimate peace of mind an independent 10 year structural building warranty will be provided by C-R-L

To find out more visit: www.c-r-l.com